PRIVATE POLICY

www.curtidoslasa.com gives one's services with the Privacy Policy that is described next and it recommends that it is read attentively and it is consulted periodically.

CURTIDOS LASA is reserved the right to modify the present politics to adapt it to Spanish or international legislative novelties. In this suppositions, CURTIDOS LASA will announce in this page the changes introduced with reasonable advance to its setting in practice.

CURTIDOS LASA has adopted the levels of security of protection of the Personal Data, thats legally required, and it has installed all the means and technical measures within its reach to avoid the loss, wrong use, alteration, not authorized access and robberies of these personal data. Nevertheless, the User should be aware that the measures of security in Internet are not unassailable.

The Users will be able to exercise their access rights, cancellation, rectification and opposition on their data. They also have right to be informed of the state of their data contacting with CURTIDOS LASA through the e-mail usuarios@curtidoslasa.com

Our virtual store www.curtidoslasa.com/tienda, uses cookies when an User is inside our you web site. Our cookies only associates with an anonymous User and their computer, and they don't provide by itself the name and last names of the User. Thanks to the cookies, it is possible that CURTIDOS LASA recognizes the registered Users after these have registered for the first time, without have to register in each visit to consent exclusively to the reserved areas and services to them. The used cookies cannot read data of users hard disks neither to read the other cookie files created.

1. The personal data of the users of www.curtidoslasa.com are obtained of the own users through the corresponding Forms of Registration or another type of applications of personal information that www.curtidoslasa.com can require in other moments, such as, participation in offers, or other special promotions. All the modalities of entrance of data made by www.curtidoslasa.com include a link to their Privacy Policy.

2. the object of gathering personal data, is to be able to offer our Users a personalized experience of all its net of services and other offers. This information is incorporate to a database of which Curtidos Lasa is exclusive proprietor.

The treatment of the Personal Data included in our files, has the measures of security demanded legally and their treatment abide by the Organic Law 15/1999 strictly, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data of the Law of the Spanish State.

Curtidos Lasa won't reveal the Personal Data facilitated by its users, except for own authorization of the same ones or when Curtidos Lasa considers, in well-intentioned, that is necessary for legal reasons, or to impede or to pursue the commission of acts contrary to the www.curtidoslasa.com General Operation Conditions or that they are susceptible of causing damages to the correct operation from www.curtidoslasa.com to its users or third.

3. You bear in mind that whenever Personal Data facilitated by on-line is accessible in a way to the public (electronic mail, chats, etc.), this can be captured and used by others. For it, to avoid the reception of not wanted messages is recommended to maintain the secret of your access keys and, in general, the use responsible for the Services.

4. For any additional information or question contacts us in usuarios@curtidoslasa.com

[Main Page]    [Legal Advice]      [Terms and Conditions]

Curtidos Lasa - © 2001
C/. Martínez Marina, 3
Tel.-Fax: (+34) 985 20 41 06
33009 OVIEDO - Asturias - SPAIN